Under 19s Fixtures

  • Wed, Jul 01, 2015 @ 12:58

Here is the complete list of fixtures for our Under 19s side who will be competing in the SSE Airtricity Under 19 National League.

Weekend Ending Sunday, 23rd August - Series No #1
Athlone Town v St Patrick's Athletic

Midweek Tues/Wed, 25th/26th August - Series No #2
St Patrick's Athletic v Bohemians

Weekend Ending Sunday, 30th August - Series No #3
St Patrick's Athletic v Longford Town

Weekend Ending Sunday, 6th September - Series No #4
St Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

Weekend Ending Sunday, 13th September - Series No #5
Shelbourne v St Patrick's Athletic

Weekend Ending Sunday, 20th September - Series No #6
(St Patrick's Athletic - no fixture)

Midweek Tues/Wed, 22nd/23rd September - Series No #7
Galway United v St Patrick's Athletic

Weekend Ending Sunday, 27th September - Series No #8
St Patrick's Athletic v Galway United

Weekend Ending Sunday, 4th October - No Fixtures

Weekend Ending Sunday, 11th October - Series No #9
Bohemians v St Patrick's Athletic

Weekend Ending Sunday, 18th October - Series No #10
St Patrick's Athletic v Athlone Town

Weekend Ending Sunday, 25th October - Series No #11
Longford Town v St Patrick's Athletic

Weekend Ending Sunday, 1st November - Series No #12
Shamrock Rovers v St Patrick's Athletic

Saturday, 7th November - Series No #13
St Patrick's Athletic v Shelbourne

Weekend Ending Sunday, 15th November - No Fixtures

Weekend Ending Sunday, 22nd November - Series No #14
(St Patrick's Athletic - no fixture)

Weekend Ending Sunday, 29th November - QUARTER-FINALS

Weekend Ending Sunday, 6th December - SEMI-FINALS

Weekend Ending Sunday, 13th December - FINAL


Next Fixture

Dundalk / May 26th @ 7:45pm
Competition: League
Venue: Richmond Park

Latest Tweets

League Table

Pos Team Pld Pts
1Cork City1543
2Dundalk1528
3Bray Wanderers1526
4Derry City1524
5Shamrock Rovers1522
6Limerick1520
7Bohemian FC1516
8Drogheda United1515
9St. Patrick's Athletic1514
10Galway United FC1514
11Sligo Rovers1514
12Finn Harps1514